Home Products Contact Enquiries  
   

 

   
 

Mefiag filter and pump spares, page 1

Spare parts for Mefiag filter pump models 0310, 0620, 0930 (Cartridge & disk type). Most of these parts are common across the range of Mefiag filter units, so the part you're looking for may be in this list , even if this isn't your model of pump.

   
   
FA001   Base,Cast Bottom Ring
FA001AS   M8 x 20 Screw + Washer .SS. Set of 4
FA001A   Base,Bracket for Motor/Pump
FA002A   Pump Delivery Casing
FA002S   M5 x15 Screw + Washer.SS.Set of 4
FA003    Rubber Mounted Carbon Ring for Seal Set
FA004   Stiffening Ring for Seal Set
FA005-1   Stainless Steel Pump Shaft
FA005-11   Durcoton Pump Shaft
FA006-1   Stainless Steel Gland for Type 1 Seal Set
FA006-11   Carbon Gland for Type 11 Seal Set
FA007   Rubber Sleeve for Seal Set
FA010   Motor.1hp.3/50/420,Flange Mounting
FA010E   Starter with Thermal Overload for 1hp Motor
FA010EF   Bracket for Motor Starter.SS.
FA014   Impeller,2 Bladed
FA015A   'O' Ring for Pump Joint EPDM
FA016A   Pump Suction Casing
FA016S   M5 x 12 Screw + Washer,SS,Set of 8
FA024   'O' Ring for Connecting Pipe
FA025   Connecting Pipe
FA026   1" BSP S.S. Nut
FA042   Filter House - 0310,Rubber Lined Steel
FA046   Dome Nut + Washer, SS.
FA046A   M10 x 35 Bolt,SS.Set of 6
FA047A   Filter Lid With Pressure Gauge Hole
FA047M   Membrane for Pressure Gauge
FA047FM   Fixture for gauge membrane
FA047PGA   Pressure Gauge Adaptor
FA047PG   Pressure Gauge
FA049A   Filter Outlet Block
FA050   Ring nut for Outlet Block
FA051   Centre Column for D0310
FA055   Polypropylene Filter Disc
FA055KB   Bottom Manifold Plate
FA057A   Flanged Rubber for Filter Lid
FA058   Clamping Plate,Rubber Covered Steel
FA060   Clamping Nut for Disc Assembly
FA061   Fixing Set per Eye Bolt,SS.
FA062   Eye Bolt,Stainless Steel-0310/0620/0930
FA063   Washer for Filter Lid Clampnut,PVDF
FA064   Clamp Nut for Filter Lid
FA142   Filter House - 0620 Rubber Lined Steel
FA151   Centre Column for D0620
FA191   Centre Column for D0930
FA192   Filter House - 0930 Rubber Lined Steel
FA151K   Centre Column for D0620
FA191K   Cartridge 0930 centre column